Ex- student of our school Himanshu Tiwari proved his excellence by participating in the mega event of Common Wealth Games organized in New Delhi(2010).

STATE LEVEL PLAYERS OF RANI LAXMI BAI MEMORIALSCHOOL VIKAS NAGAR, LUCKNOW

Basketball – Hrituraj Sundervanshi ,Ashutosh Singh Chauhan
Volleyball – Avneesh Kumar Yadav, Deepak Sharma, Sudhanshu Pandey
Soft Tennis – Apoorv Mishra, Ayush Vidyarthy, Ayush Porwal, Ankur Pandey, Harsh Mishra
KHO – KHO – Prabhat Singh,Pankaj Singh Bisht, Satyam Singh, Alok Kumar Katharia, Siddharth, Shimanshu Yadav, Anmol Prasad, Mrityunjay Singh
Football National : Shoaib Raza Quadiri
Chess: Aditya Goswami, Saurabh Verma, Vivek Sachan, Ankur Agarwal
Table-Tennis : Divy Pandey, Abhyuday Misra

NATIONAL & STATE LEVEL ACHIEVERS

ABHISHEK TIWARI

Got 1st Prize in High Board Diving under 19 in School Nationals in 2010 Made a record in Diving in SGFI 2008-09

AKASH DWIVEDI

Participated in Junior National Inter State Table Tennis Championship in 2010

VISHAL KUMAR SINGH

Participated in Youth Basket Ball Championship 2010

GYANENDRA SINGH YADAV

National Place Holder in Karate 2010

RANJEET BAHADUR THAPA

National Place Holder in Cick Boxing 2011

HIMANSHU TIWARI

Gold Medalist in Diving in 34th National Games 2011

ARJUN SINGH

1st position holder in Single’s & Double’s Tennis in Under 14 AITA Talent Series 2011

HARSH MISRA

ANKUR PANDEY

Representing U.P. Soft Tennis Junior Team in National Soft Tennis Championship Ahmedabad

AMIT MAURYA

Indo-Srilankan Open Karate Championship 2014

VAIBHAV AGARWAL

SHEKHAR PANDEY

AKSHAT RAGHUVANSHI

Lucknow All India Chess Tournament

DHIRENDRA MOHAN

3rd All InsiaMiniFootball Championship

VINEET KUMAR MAURYA

PRABHAT KUMAR MAURYA

All India Inter State Inter School Cricket Trophy 2015

SPORTS ACHIEVEMENTS:

2014 – 1st position in VOLLEY BALL in MINI OLYMPIAD UNDER 19
2014 – 1st position in BASKET BALL in MINI OLYMPIAD UNDER 19
2014 – 1st position in KHO – KHO in MINI OLYMPIAD UNDER 19
2012 – 1st position in VOLLEY BALL in INTER CBSE SCHOOLS , LUCKNOW
2011 – 2nd place in under 12 Vodafone Tennis Tournament
2010 – 2nd position in KILEDAR MEMORIAL VOLLEY BALL TOURNAMENT 2010
2009 – 3rd position in KILEDAR MEMORIAL BASKET BALL TOURNAMENT 2009
2007 – 1st position in VOLLEY BALL CBSE CLUSTER IV TOURNAMENT 2007 (GIRLS)
2007 – 4th position in FOOT BALL CBSE CLUSTER IV TOURNAMENT 2007 (BOYS)

Mini Olympiad-2009(Sahodaya Complex Lucknow Chapter)

  • Team Game
  • Volleyball Tournament Junior Girls got Ist Position
  • Volleyball Tournament Junior Boys got Ist Position
  • Volleyball Tournament Senior Girls got IInd Position
  • Volleyball Tournament Senior Boys got IInd Position
  • Basket Ball Tournament Senior Boys got IInd Position
  • Basket Ball Tournament Senior Girls got IIIrd Position
  • Athletics
  • Boys
  • Alok Kumar Shukla got IInd Position in High Jump
  • Ayush Kumar Shukla got IInd Position in 100 meters race
  • Girls
  • Pallavi Singh got IInd Position in 100 mts Hurdle race

Mini Olympiad-2012(Sahodaya Complex Lucknow Chapter)

  • Volleyball Tournament Senior Boys got Ist Position
  • Basket Ball Tournament Senior Boys got Ist Position
  • Inter CBSE district volleyball tournament Ist position
  • Athletics
  • Boys
  • Mohit Singh Rajput 100 m. long jump, high jump Ist position , 4*100 m shuttle relay Ist position

Mini Olympiad-2014(Sahodaya Complex Lucknow Chapter)

  • Volleyball Tournament Senior Boys got Ist Position
  • Kho-Kho Tournament Senior Boys got Ist Position
  • 4*100 m relay Senior Boys Ist position
  • Badminton Senior Boys IIIrd Place
  • Chess Senior BoysIIIrd Place